enpt-pt +351 934 304 455 (Chamada para a rede móvel nacional) info@atporto.com

Privacy Policy

In ATPORTO Incoming Tourism, we understand that the use of personal data requires your confidence. Therefore, we are subject to the highest standards of privacy and we will only use your personal data to clearly defined purposes and in accordance with your data protection rights.

The confidentiality and integrity of your personal data is one of our main concerns.

This Privacy Policy sets out how our company uses the personal data of its customers and their potential customers and consists of the following sections:

Who is responsible for the processing of personal data?

The ATPORTO Incoming Tourism, is responsible for processing the personal data of its customers and/or potential clients which fill or supply their data and the submission of Consent Form, or through the online page or with our technicians.

How do you collect your personal data?

Your personal data will be collected and processed in the following situations:
a) If you make the fulfillment of your personal data and the submission of the Consent form contained in our online page or purchase and/or use a product or service.
b) When you fill or provide us your personal data for the purpose of budget or travel assistance.

For which purposes can be used your personal data?

Your personal data will be collected and used for purposes of Roadside Assistance, Marketing, Communication of information products, among others, under yourself agreed in Consent form.

What is the rationale or legal basis for the processing of personal data?

The legal basis suitable to the collection and use of your personal data for customer service and marketing is your consent or contract execution services.

What personal information can be collected?

The following categories of personal data may be collected through the channels and services described in this Privacy Policy:
– Contact information;
– Personal information;
– Identification data;
– Customer history.

How to keep your personal data safe?

We use a variety of security measures, including encryption and authentication tools, to help protect and maintain the security, integrity and availability of your personal data. Although the data transmission over the internet or website can not guarantee total security against intrusion, we and our commercial service providers and partners have done our best efforts to implement and maintain physical security measures, electronic and procedural to protect your personal data in accordance with applicable data protection requirements.

How long do we keep your personal data?

The ATPORTO Incoming tourism, will save your personal information for the period necessary to achieve the purpose, in the context and for the purposes of which they were in particular, during the period in which case the legitimate interest in that, substantiate your collection as well as for the purposes of declaration, exercise or defence of legal claims.

After the term of the relationship, your personal data will be processed only for the purpose of proving compliance with our legal and contractual obligations. Ended these limitation periods, your data will be deleted or, alternatively anonymised.

When you request cancellation of the service, the ATPORTO Incoming Tourism will eliminate the user identification data (name, surname and e-mail address), maintaining the other content that you have published on the site.

Right to information and correction, erasure or blocking of personal data

You have the right to receive, free of charge, information about the data that was stored in relation to your person and, if applicable, the right to correct, block or delete this data. For this purpose and for any additional questions you may have concerning data protection and the processing of your personal data, please contact us by email to info@atporto.com.
You may, at any time change or withdraw your consent with effect for the future. After full withdrawal of its declarations of consent will no longer be contacted and receive communications to the purposes described in this Privacy Policy.

The consent granted to ATPORTO Incoming Tourism, can be removed by contacting our company by phone to +351 934 304 455 (Chamada para a rede móvel nacional), by mail to Centro Comercial Mafavis, Rua Monte Crasto, 50 – loja 4, 4420-210 Gondomar or email to info@atporto.com.

If you exert any of these rights we will proceed to the analysis and answer, expectably within one (1) month.

If you are dissatisfied with our use of your personal data or with our response after applied any of these rights, you have the right to complaint before its supervisory authority (National
Commission of Data Protection _ CNPD, Rua de São Bento , # 148, 3º, 1200-821 Lisboa – Tel: +351 213 928 400 – Fax: +351 213 976 832 – email: geral@cnpd.pt).

DECLARATION OF CONSENT

Authorize by this, the collection, processing and use of my personal data for the purposes described in the Privacy Policy. This authorization may be withdrawn at any time. I declare expressly that the personal data provided to the controller is accurate forcing me to update them whenever necessary under the law.

Reply
Do you need help?
David Ribeiro
Hello!
How can I help you?